arc alumni.

Our artistic family is always growing. Below you find a list of the fantastic artists we are honored to have worked with in the past.

Mike Miro – Programs Director of Ridgeville Park District, Co-Producer of Shakespeare on the Ridge
Jane Brody, our mentor.
***

Becca Rowlett  (Stage Manager- A Midsummer Night’s Dream, The Merry Wives of Windsor)
Belinda Bing  (Assistant Stage Manager- The Merry Wives of Windsor, Stage Manager- Romeo and Juliet, Twelfth Night, Much Ado About Nothing, Top Girls)
Chris Rickett (Fight Director- Romeo and Juliet, Oedipus Rex, Twelfth Night, Macbeth)
Corinne Bass (Stage Manager- Oedipus Rex)
Jordan Kardasz (Lighting Designer- Oedipus Rex)
Jason Heitt (Co-Lighting Designer, ME- Oedipus Rex, Lighting Designer – Top Girls) 
Matthew Reich (Sound Designer, Oedipus Rex, Twelfth Night, Top Girls, Steel Magnolias) 
Diego Bàez (Dramaturg, Oedipus Rex, Twelfth Night)
Catharine Young (Costume Assistant- Twelfth Night, Costume Designer- Much Ado About Nothing, Top Girls, Macbeth, As You Like It, Steel Magnolias) 
Castille Ritter (Costume Technician- Top Girls
Sarah Mullins (Stage Manager- Macbeth)
***
Lucy Sandy (A Midsummer Night’s Dream – Hypolita, Titania, Oedipus Rex- Jocasta, Steel Magnolias- Truvy)
Bridget Haight (A Midsummer Night’s Dream – Helena, The Merry Wives of WindsorMistress Page)
Will Gillespie (A Midsummer Night’s Dream – Theseus, Oberon, Romeo and Juliet- Paris)
Pamela Mae Davis (A Midsummer Night’s Dream – Puck, Top Girls – Pope Joan/Louise)
Sarah Hecht  (A Midsummer Night’s Dream – Hermia, As You Like It- Celia)
Tommy Venuti  (A Midsummer Night’s Dream – Lysander)
Mitchell Duran  (A Midsummer Night’s Dream – Demetrius)
Brian Bush  (A Midsummer Night’s Dream – Flute, The Merry Wives of WindsorFalstaff)
Dave Daniels (The Merry Wives of Windsor – Slender, Romeo and Juliet- Tybalt)
David Cocks  (The Merry Wives of Windsor– Shallow)
Meg Elliott  (The Merry Wives of Windsor – Hostess, Top Girls – Isabella Bird/Mrs. Kidd, Steel Magnolias- Ouiser)
Megan Kohl (The Merry Wives of Windsor – Mistress Ford)
Yael Wartens  (The Merry Wives of Windsor– Mistress Quickly)
Charles Lane Cowen  (The Merry Wives of Windsor – Master Page)
Joe Ramski  (The Merry Wives of Windsor – Fenton)
Joseff Stephenson (Romeo and Juliet- Friar Lawrence) 
Sarah Jackson (Romeo and Juliet- Juliet)
Julian Hester (Romeo and Juliet- Romeo)
Keath Hall (Romeo and Juliet- Lord Capulet)
Kelly Lynn Hogan (Romeo and Juliet- Lady Capulet)
Jessica Marks (Romeo and Juliet- Benvolio, Oedipus Rex- Chorus (Teiresias))
Eve Rydberg (Oedipus Rex- Chorus (Shephard))
Aislinn Kerchaert (Oedipus Rex- Chorus(Messenger), Top Girls – Angie)
Aram Monisoff (Oedipus Rex- Oedipus)
Daniela Colucci (Twelfth Night– Feste)
Sean Wiberg (Twelfth Night– Sebastian, Macbeth – Ross)
Tyler Meredith (Twelfth Night– Viola, Top Girls – Kit/Waitress B, As You Like It- Rosalind)
Colin Wasmund (Twelfth Night– Sir Toby)
Ryan Lempka (Twelfth Night– Sir Andrew)
Kate Smith (Twelfth Night– Olivia, Top Girls – Patient Griselda/Nell)
Michael Olavson (Twelfth Night– Antonio)
Alison Plott (Much Ado About Nothing – Beatrice)
Autumn Teague (Much Ado About Nothing – Hero)
Jeff Kurysz (Much Ado About Nothing – Claudio, As You Like It- Touchstone)
Andrew Mehegan (Much Ado About Nothing – Don Pedro)
Kelsey Phillips (Much Ado About Nothing – Margaret, Top Girls – Dull Gret/Shona)
Mary Tilden (Much Ado About Nothing – Verges)
James McGuire (Much Ado About Nothing – Dogberry) 
Patricia Lavery (Top Girls – Marlene)
Robyn Novak (Top Girls – Jeanine/Waitress A)
David Meldman – (Macbeth – Macduff)
Chelsea David – (Macbeth – Gentlewoman)
Daniel Mozurkevich – (Macbeth – Porter)
Andy Fleisher – (Macbeth – Banquo)
Clayton Louis – (Macbeth – Lennox)
Adrienne Matzen – (The Things We Keep – Evelyn)
Kirsten D’Aurelio – (The Things We Keep – Marie)
Chloe Baldwin – (As You Like It- Phoebe, The Taming of the Shrew- Violence Designer)
Jenny Guy – (As You Like It- Audrey)
David Kaplinsky – (As You Like It- Silvius)
Andrew Tardif – (As You Like It- Oliver)
Nicholia Aguirre – (Steel Magnolias- Clairee)
Nikkia Tyler – (Steel Magnolias- Annelle)
Brooklyn Hebert –(Steel Magnolias- Shelby)

*********
Past Associates
Marie Cisco: Director of New Works
AJ Links: Director of PR and Education

Advertisements